10735 Charleston Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 (MLS# RX-10592622)


$3,250,000
10735 Charleston Drive
Vero Beach, FL 32963
MLS# RX-10592622
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  5.1 baths  |  4620 sqft

 | 

10735 Charleston Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963
  1 / 37  
10735 Charleston Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 A tropical oasis 10735 Charleston Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 10735 Charleston Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 10735 Charleston Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 10735 Charleston Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 10735 Charleston Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 10735 Charleston Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 10735 Charleston Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 10735 Charleston Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 10735 Charleston Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 10735 Charleston Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 10735 Charleston Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 10735 Charleston Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 10735 Charleston Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 10735 Charleston Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 10735 Charleston Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 10735 Charleston Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 10735 Charleston Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 10735 Charleston Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 10735 Charleston Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 10735 Charleston Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 10735 Charleston Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 10735 Charleston Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 10735 Charleston Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 10735 Charleston Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 10735 Charleston Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 10735 Charleston Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 10735 Charleston Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 10735 Charleston Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 10735 Charleston Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 10735 Charleston Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 10735 Charleston Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 10735 Charleston Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 10735 Charleston Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 10735 Charleston Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 10735 Charleston Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963

Property Description
Casual elegance best describes this courtyard home. The tropical setting with the 62' heated pool, spa, wide covered porches and balconies makes it the perfect home to enjoy the warm winter weather that is part of the allure of Vero Beach. Natural light abounds. Golf, tennis, beach, equestrian activities.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-01-15
Status: Closed
Auction: No
List Price: $3,250,000
Current Price: $3,050,000
List Price/SqFt: 703.46
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 5.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2000
SqFt - Total: 4620
SqFt - Living: 4620
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Guest House: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 582
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: North on A1A, Pass 510 Bridge to Windsor Entrance on Left - Guard will direct.
Subdivision: WINDSOR PLAT 9
Legal Desc: WINDSOR PLAT 9 BLK 26 LOT 2 PBI 14-80
Lot SqFt: 12632
Lot Dimensions: 88.0 ft x 90.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 6314 - Beach North (IR)
Geo Area: IR14
County: Indian River
Parcel ID: 31391500009026000002.0
Street #: 10735
Street Name: Charleston
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32963
Zoning: RS-3
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 40771
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 27.789818
Geo Lon: -80.417322
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10592622
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2020-04-03
Sold Date: 2020-05-20
Sold Price: 3050000
Terms of Sale: Cash
Sold Price/SqFt: 660.17
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: Lake
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Fireplace(s); French Door; Kitchen Island; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Great; Laundry-Inside
Subdiv. Amenities: Beach Club Available; Golf Course; Horse Trails; Horses Permitted; Manager on Site; Private Beach Pvln; Tennis
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Truck/RV; Tenant Approval
Flooring: Wood Floor; Other
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: No Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room19.0018.0019.0018.00
Kitchen12.0014.0012.0014.00
Master Bedroom19.0017.0019.0017.00
Bedroom 215.0015.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 319.0012.0019.0012.00
Bedroom 414.0014.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 512.0014.0012.0014.00
Dining Room15.0017.0015.0017.00

Listing Office: Berkshire Hathaway Florida

Last Updated: May - 20 - 2020

10735 Charleston Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - MLS# RX-10592622

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 24th of October 2020 05:53 AM