1580 Shorelands Drive E, Vero Beach, FL 32963 (MLS# RX-10606066)


$3,898,000
1580 Shorelands Drive E
Vero Beach, FL 32963
MLS# RX-10606066
5 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  4831 sqft

 | 

Ocean Front Home
  1 / 36  
Ocean Front Home As you step inside your are greeted by ocean views Second floor living area takes advantage of the ocean view Open floor plan Heated, salt water pool 1580 Shorelands Drive E, Vero Beach, FL 32963 Large dining area Galley kitchen with high end appliances Large counter with plenty of room for cooking and seating 1580 Shorelands Drive E, Vero Beach, FL 32963 1580 Shorelands Drive E, Vero Beach, FL 32963 Access from the deck to the first floor patio Master bedroom with deck access and ocean view 1580 Shorelands Drive E, Vero Beach, FL 32963 Zen master bath with walking in shower and two vanities Guest bedroom with deck access and ocean view 1580 Shorelands Drive E, Vero Beach, FL 32963 Jack and Jill bathroom connecting 2 guest rooms on 2nd floor Guest bedroom First floor family room Family room with wine cooler, refrigerator drawer sink and ice makeer First floor bathroom with walk-in shower Large 1st floor guest room Laundry room with full size refrigerator, utility sink, drying rack and plenty of storage Cabana house directly across from main house with 2 baths, bedroom and living area 1580 Shorelands Drive E, Vero Beach, FL 32963 1580 Shorelands Drive E, Vero Beach, FL 32963 Large 1+ acre lot Cabana house bedroom Cabana house full bath off of bedroom 1580 Shorelands Drive E, Vero Beach, FL 32963 Cabana house living area with refrigerator, microwave and dishwasher drawer 1580 Shorelands Drive E, Vero Beach, FL 32963 1580 Shorelands Drive E, Vero Beach, FL 32963 1580 Shorelands Drive E, Vero Beach, FL 32963 Covered patio off of cabana house, great seating area for lunch or dinner

Property Description
5BD/4.5BA Oceanfront private tropical sanctuary. 1+ acre lot. New Guest House and heated pool. Upstairs living, kitchen, master and 2 guest suites with panoramic oceanviews. Elevator or stairs access. 1st floor living area with bedroom ,bath and laundry room.Furniture negotiable.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-03-03
Status: Active
Auction: No
List Price: $3,898,000
Current Price: $3,898,000
List Price/SqFt: 806.87
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2003
SqFt - Total: 4831
SqFt - Living: 4831
SqFt Source: Other
Guest House: Yes
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 58.33
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: A1A South to Shorelands Dr. East, go through gate and follow Shorelands to end. House is on the southside of cul-de-sac.
Subdivision: SHORELANDS SUBDIVISION
Legal Desc: SHORELANDS SUBDIVISION LOT 20 PBI 11 87
Lot SqFt: 57934
Lot Dimensions: 134.0 ft x 356.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 6312 - Beach South (IR)
Geo Area: IR12
County: Indian River
Parcel ID: 33401600015000000020.0
Street #: 1580
Street Name: Shorelands
Street Suffix: Drive
Street Post Dir: E
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32963
Zoning: RS-3
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 40666.3
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 27.608334
Geo Lon: -80.338704
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10606066
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Property Features
Design: Multi-Level
Construction: Block; Concrete; Frame
Waterfront Details: Oceanfront
Lot Description: 1 to < 2 Acres
Interior Features: Elevator; French Door; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Upstairs Living Area; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Laundry-Inside; Storage; Workshop
Subdiv. Amenities: Beach Access by Easement
Restrict: Other
Flooring: Concrete; Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Water; Septic
Taxes: Other Exemption
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room19.0027.0019.0027.00
Kitchen11.0013.0011.0013.00
Master Bedroom16.0018.0016.0018.00
Bedroom 216.0019.0016.0019.00
Bedroom 313.0015.0013.0015.00
Bedroom 413.0016.0013.0016.00
Bedroom 512.008.0012.008.00
Dining Room11.0018.0011.0018.00
Great Room25.0025.0025.0025.00
Other Room10.0010.0010.0010.00

Listing Office: Berkshire Hathaway Florida

Last Updated: September - 16 - 2020

1580 Shorelands Drive E, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - MLS# RX-10606066

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 24th of October 2020 05:39 AM