1800 E Shell Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963 (MLS# RX-3175865)


$3,295,000
1800 E Shell Lane
Vero Beach, FL 32963
MLS# RX-3175865
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  3.2 baths  |  3191 sqft


1800 E Shell Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963
  1 / 25  
1800 E Shell Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963 1800 E Shell Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963 1800 E Shell Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963 1800 E Shell Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963 1800 E Shell Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963 1800 E Shell Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963 1800 E Shell Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963 1800 E Shell Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963 1800 E Shell Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963 1800 E Shell Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963 1800 E Shell Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963 1800 E Shell Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963 1800 E Shell Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963 1800 E Shell Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963 1800 E Shell Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963 1800 E Shell Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963 1800 E Shell Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963 1800 E Shell Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963 1800 E Shell Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963 1800 E Shell Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963 1800 E Shell Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963 1800 E Shell Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963 1800 E Shell Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963 1800 E Shell Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963 1800 E Shell Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963

Property Description
Oceanfront home w/endless ocean views. 3 BR 2 full & 2 half BA home is highlighted by an abundance of windows bringing the outdoors in. 2 story entrance leads to the expansive LR w/ fireplace, 20' ceilings, gourmet kitchen & features a movie theater! Tax records reflect incorrect square footage.

Details
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2011-02-16
Status: Closed
List Price: $3,295,000
Current Price: $2,900,000
List Price/SqFt: 1032.59
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 3.2
Year Built: 2008
SqFt - Total: 6977
SqFt - Living: 3191
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 16.66
Application Fee: 50
Directions: A1A N of 510 to Shell Lane. East towards ocean. Home on left.
Subdivision: Summerplace Unit 01
Legal Desc: Summerplace Unit 01 Lot:12 Blk:A Lot SqFt:12196 Frontage:99.88 Depth:121.34
Lot Dimensions: 100x121
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: Southwest
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Total Assessed Value: 1586090
LP Per ASV: 2.07
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5940
Geo Area: PB07
County: Indian River
Parcel ID: 313923000040001000120
Street #: 1800
Street Dir: E
Street Name: Shell
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32963
Zoning: Rs-6
Tax Year: 2012
Taxes: 24634
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-3175865
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2013-08-03
Sold Date: 2013-09-17
Sold Price: 2900000
Terms of Sale: Conventional
Sold Price/SqFt: 908.8
Property Features
Design: Contemporary; Multi-Level
Construction: CBS
View: Ocean
Waterfront Details: Oceanfront; Seawall
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Open Balcony; Open Patio; Shutters
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Elevator; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Kitchen Island; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
ADA Compliant: Handicap Access; Wheelchair Accessible
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Spa Tub & Shower; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Great; Media; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Decorative; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Reserve Funds
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; Lease OK w/Restrict
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Unmanned; Motion Detector; Security Sys-Owned; TV Camera
Flooring: Marble; Other
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: Aluminum
Terms Considered: Cash
Utilities: Cable; Septic
Window Treatments: Arched; Casement; Sliding; Thermal
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Bedroom 215.0019.0015.0019.00
Bedroom 412.0016.0012.0016.00
Bedroom 512.0016.0012.0016.00
Dining Room13.0014.0013.0014.00
Dining Room13.0014.0013.0014.00
Family Room13.0016.0013.0016.00
Kitchen15.0016.0015.0016.00
Living Room19.0031.0019.0031.00
Master Bedroom15.0019.0015.0019.00

Listing Office: One Sotheby's Int'l Realty

Last Updated: October - 23 - 2020

1800 E Shell Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - MLS# RX-3175865

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 24th of October 2020 06:04 AM