1935 Tamara Trail, 2d, Vero Beach, FL 32966 (MLS# RX-10624021)


$149,500
1935 Tamara Trail, 2d
Vero Beach, FL 32966
MLS# RX-10624021
Status: Contingent
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1450 sqft


1935 Tamara Trail, 2d, Vero Beach, FL 32966
  1 / 27  
1935 Tamara Trail, 2d, Vero Beach, FL 32966 1935 Tamara Trail, 2d, Vero Beach, FL 32966 1935 Tamara Trail, 2d, Vero Beach, FL 32966 1935 Tamara Trail, 2d, Vero Beach, FL 32966 1935 Tamara Trail, 2d, Vero Beach, FL 32966 1935 Tamara Trail, 2d, Vero Beach, FL 32966 1935 Tamara Trail, 2d, Vero Beach, FL 32966 1935 Tamara Trail, 2d, Vero Beach, FL 32966 1935 Tamara Trail, 2d, Vero Beach, FL 32966 1935 Tamara Trail, 2d, Vero Beach, FL 32966 1935 Tamara Trail, 2d, Vero Beach, FL 32966 1935 Tamara Trail, 2d, Vero Beach, FL 32966 1935 Tamara Trail, 2d, Vero Beach, FL 32966 1935 Tamara Trail, 2d, Vero Beach, FL 32966 1935 Tamara Trail, 2d, Vero Beach, FL 32966 1935 Tamara Trail, 2d, Vero Beach, FL 32966 1935 Tamara Trail, 2d, Vero Beach, FL 32966 1935 Tamara Trail, 2d, Vero Beach, FL 32966 1935 Tamara Trail, 2d, Vero Beach, FL 32966 1935 Tamara Trail, 2d, Vero Beach, FL 32966 1935 Tamara Trail, 2d, Vero Beach, FL 32966 1935 Tamara Trail, 2d, Vero Beach, FL 32966 1935 Tamara Trail, 2d, Vero Beach, FL 32966 1935 Tamara Trail, 2d, Vero Beach, FL 32966 1935 Tamara Trail, 2d, Vero Beach, FL 32966 1935 Tamara Trail, 2d, Vero Beach, FL 32966 1935 Tamara Trail, 2d, Vero Beach, FL 32966

Property Description
Fully furnished condo next to Pointe West subdivision. Nicely updated kitchen and bathrooms, tile floors, covered parking and community pool. Close to shopping.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-05-20
Status: Contingent
Original List Price: 149500
Auction: No
List Price: $149,500
Current Price: $149,500
List Price/SqFt: 103.1
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1983
SqFt - Total: 1450
SqFt - Living: 1450
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 333
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Route 60 West to 77th Ave. Tamara Trail
Subdivision: Tamara Gardens Condo
Legal Desc: TAMARA GARDENS CONDO PHASE II UNIT 2D OR BK 667 PG 1183
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 6342 - County Southwest (IR)
Geo Area: IR42
County: Indian River
Parcel ID: 33380100011002000004.0
Street #: 1935
Street Name: Tamara
Street Suffix: Trail
Unit #: 2d
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32966
Zoning: Res
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 491
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10624021
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Contingent: Contingent
Under Contract Date: 2020-06-29
Property Features
Construction: Block; Concrete
Waterfront Details: None
Interior Features: Foyer
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower; Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Furnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Covered
Subdiv. Amenities: Pool
Restrict: No Truck/RV
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA
Utilities: Septic
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: Other
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room14.0023.0014.0023.00
Kitchen9.0011.009.0011.00
Master Bedroom16.0012.0016.0012.00
Dining Room9.0010.009.0010.00
Bedroom 214.0011.0014.0011.00
Utility Room8.009.008.009.00

Listing Office: Rennick Real Estate

Last Updated: June - 29 - 2020

1935 Tamara Trail, 2d, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - MLS# RX-10624021

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 11th of July 2020 07:33 AM