2049 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 (MLS# RX-10650747)


$310,000
2049 Bridgehampton Terrace
Vero Beach, FL 32966
MLS# RX-10650747
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2057 sqft


2049 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966
  1 / 30  
2049 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2049 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2049 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2049 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2049 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2049 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2049 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2049 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2049 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2049 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2049 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2049 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2049 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2049 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2049 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2049 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2049 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2049 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2049 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2049 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2049 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2049 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2049 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2049 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2049 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2049 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2049 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2049 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2049 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2049 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966

Property Description
STUNNING NEW 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in gated and much desired BRIDGEHAMPTON. This is truly a must see with plank tile floors in main areas, granite kitchen counter tops, stainless steel appliances, IMPACT WINDOWS, eight foot doors, 10 foot ceilings, & more. This private enclave of homes IN THE HEART OF VERO BEACH is close to dining, entertainment, McKees Botanical Gardens,ocean, & river.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-08-29
Status: Active
Original List Price: 344999
Auction: No
List Price: $310,000
Current Price: $310,000
List Price/SqFt: 150.7
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 2019
SqFt - Total: 2745
SqFt - Living: 2057
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 75
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: FROM INTERSTATE 95 EXIT EAST ON ROUTE 60 FOR APPROX 3 MILES TO BRIDGEHAMPTON ON THE NORTH SIDE OF ROUTE 60 APPROX 1/4 MILE WEST OF 43RD AVENUE
Subdivision: BRIDGEHAMPTON
Development Name: Bridgehampton
Legal Desc: BRIDGEHAMPTON LOT 2 PBI 31 20
Lot SqFt: 9148
Lot Dimensions: 70.0 ft x 130.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Maximum Number of Pets: 2
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 6331 - County Central (IR)
Geo Area: IR31
County: Indian River
Parcel ID: 33390400039000000002.0
Street #: 2049
Street Name: Bridgehampton
Street Suffix: Terrace
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32966
Zoning: RS-6
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 155
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 27.639406
Geo Lon: -80.436937
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10650747
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Ranch
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler
Interior Features: Foyer; Kitchen Island; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Other
Security: Gate - Unmanned
Flooring: Laminate; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County; Land Only
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room13.0016.0013.0016.00
Kitchen11.0010.0011.0010.00
Master Bedroom16.0013.0016.0013.00
Great Room24.0017.0024.0017.00
Bedroom 214.0013.0014.0013.00
Bedroom 311.0012.0011.0012.00
Bedroom 411.0012.0011.0012.00
Porch10.0020.0010.0020.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Paradise

Last Updated: September - 23 - 2020

2049 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - MLS# RX-10650747

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 24th of September 2020 06:53 PM