2061 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 (MLS# RX-10650774)


$330,000
2061 Bridgehampton Terrace
Vero Beach, FL 32966
MLS# RX-10650774
5 beds  |  2 baths  |  2187 sqft


WELCOME HOME
  1 / 20  
WELCOME HOME 2061 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2061 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2061 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2061 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2061 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2061 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2061 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2061 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2061 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2061 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2061 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2061 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2061 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2061 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2061 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2061 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2061 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2061 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2061 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966

Property Description
Imagine yourself in quiet peaceful surroundings without busy streets and elbow to elbow crowds and you can imagine BRIDGEHAMPTON in Vero Beach. Close to shopping, entertainment, dining, ocean, river, and more. This Beaufort model gives room for SOCIAL DISTANCING in that you have ample work from home room with the extra bedrooms. Home has beautiful tile flooring in the main area, granite kitchen counter tops, abundant kitchen cabinet space, volume ceilings, IMPACT WINDOWS & DOORS, and more. This a must see home. Put it on your list today.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-08-29
Status: Active
Original List Price: 264999
Auction: No
List Price: $330,000
Current Price: $330,000
List Price/SqFt: 150.89
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 2019
SqFt - Total: 2862
SqFt - Living: 2187
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 75
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Exit Interstate 95 onto Route 60 East. Bridgehampton will be approx 3 miles and on north side of Route 60 between 43rd and 58th Avenues
Subdivision: BRIDGEHAMPTON
Model Name: BEAUFORT
Development Name: Bridgehampton
Legal Desc: BRIDGEHAMPTON LOT 3 PBI 31 20
Lot SqFt: 9148
Lot Dimensions: 70.0 ft x 130.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Maximum Number of Pets: 2
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 6321 - City of Vero Beach (IR)
Geo Area: IR21
County: Indian River
Parcel ID: 33390400039000000003.0
Street #: 2061
Street Name: Bridgehampton
Street Suffix: Terrace
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32966
Zoning: RS-6
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 155
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 27.639406
Geo Lon: -80.436937
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10650774
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Open Porch
Interior Features: Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Great
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Other
Security: Gate - Unmanned
Flooring: Laminate; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: Land Only
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room22.0020.0022.0020.00
Kitchen11.0011.0011.0011.00
Master Bedroom17.0013.0017.0013.00
Bedroom 212.0013.0012.0013.00
Bedroom 313.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 513.0014.0013.0014.00
Bedroom 412.0014.0012.0014.00
Porch8.0019.008.0019.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Paradise

Last Updated: September - 24 - 2020

2061 Bridgehampton Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - MLS# RX-10650774

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 24th of September 2020 04:48 PM