22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 (MLS# RX-10652150)


$3,780,000
22255 Sr 60, 60
Vero Beach, FL 32966
MLS# RX-10652150
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  1200 sqft


22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966
  1 / 41  
22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966

Property Description
Looking for a great investment in Land? Only 14k per acre! This 270 ac of citrus/improved pasture/native woodlands is the most unique parcel in Indian River County! Approx 1 mile of SR60 frontage, update cottage and cabin ;perfect for recreation getaway, great hunting, fishing in nearby Blue Cypress! Sizes approx Minutes to turnpike! Sold with parcel ID 32353600000002000001.0 and 32353600000300000005.0

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-09-02
Status: Active
Auction: No
List Price: $3,780,000
Current Price: $3,780,000
List Price/SqFt: 3150
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1945
SqFt - Total: 1200
SqFt - Living: 1200
SqFt Source: Owner
Guest House: Yes
SqFt - Guest House: 800
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Homeowners Assoc: None
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Florida Turnpike to Route 60 exit at Yeehaw Junction, east to property
Subdivision: Other
Legal Desc: ''ALL SE1/4 OF NW1/4 & NE1/4 OF SW1/4, LYING S OF STATE RD 60 AS IN R BK 126 PP 449, LESS POR FOR ADD'L SR 60 R/W AS DES
Lot SqFt: 2374456
Lot Dimensions: 270 acres
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: South
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 6342 - County Southwest (IR)
Geo Area: IR42
County: Indian River
Parcel ID: 32353600000300000006.0
Street #: 22255
Street Name: Sr 60
Unit #: 60
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32966
Zoning: A-3
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 668.12
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 27.649717
Geo Lon: -80.784594
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10652150
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Property Features
Design: Ranch; Rustic
Construction: Frame
View: Pond
Waterfront Details: Pond
Lot Description: 50+ Acres
Exterior Features: Covered Patio; Deck; Fruit Tree(s)
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; French Door; Kitchen Island
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: None
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: None
Parking: 2+ Spaces; RV/Boat
Subdiv. Amenities: Horses Permitted
Maintenance Fee Incl: None
Pet Restrictions: Horses Allowed; No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Gate - Unmanned
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central; Wall-Win A/C
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining/Kitchen
Roof: Metal; Mixed
Guest House: 1 Bath; 2 Bedrooms; Kitchen; Living Room
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Electric; Septic; Well Water
Window Treatments: Double Hung Wood
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Agricultural Exempt; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room25.0020.0025.0020.00
Kitchen25.0020.0025.0020.00
Master Bedroom25.0011.0025.0011.00
Bedroom 212.0010.0012.0010.00
Master Bedroom12.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 210.0010.0010.0010.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty of VB

Last Updated: September - 03 - 2020

22255 Sr 60, 60, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - MLS# RX-10652150

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 24th of October 2020 06:01 AM