2240 47th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966 (MLS# RX-10613777)


$215,000
2240 47th Avenue
Vero Beach, FL 32966
MLS# RX-10613777
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1161 sqft


2240 47th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966
  1 / 33  
2240 47th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2240 47th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2240 47th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2240 47th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2240 47th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2240 47th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2240 47th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2240 47th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2240 47th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2240 47th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2240 47th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2240 47th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2240 47th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2240 47th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2240 47th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2240 47th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2240 47th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2240 47th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2240 47th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2240 47th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2240 47th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2240 47th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2240 47th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2240 47th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2240 47th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2240 47th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2240 47th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2240 47th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2240 47th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2240 47th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2240 47th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2240 47th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966 2240 47th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966

Property Description
Charming 3/2/1 CBS home on a quiet street in the heart of town! This well maintained home boasts a metal roof, newer windows, inviting living room w/ brick fireplace, family room, updated kitchen w S/S appliances, tile & laminate flooring throughout, fenced backyard, and more! No HOA expense or restrictions so boats & trailers are welcome!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-03-31
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 215000
Auction: No
List Price: $215,000
Current Price: $215,000
List Price/SqFt: 185.18
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1963
SqFt - Total: 1883
SqFt - Living: 1161
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: From 26th Street go south on 47th Avenue. House is on the east side of the road.
Subdivision: REDSTONE MANOR ESTATES SUB
Legal Desc: REDSTONE MANOR ESTATES SUB BLK 2 LOT 10 PBI 5-9
Lot SqFt: 12672
Lot Dimensions: 99.0 ft x 128.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5940
Geo Area: PB07
County: Indian River
Parcel ID: 33390400002002000010.0
Street #: 2240
Street Name: 47th
Street Suffix: Avenue
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32966
Zoning: RS-6
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 1103
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10613777
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2020-04-13
Sold Date: 2020-05-27
Sold Price: 215000
Terms of Sale: Conventional
Sold Price/SqFt: 185.18
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Fence; Open Patio; Well Sprinkler
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Laundry Tub
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Security: Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Roof: Metal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Public Water; Septic
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Financing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room15.0014.0015.0014.00
Dining Room11.008.0011.008.00
Kitchen11.0011.0011.0011.00
Family Room17.0012.0017.0012.00
Master Bedroom14.0010.0014.0010.00
Bedroom 211.0013.0011.0013.00
Bedroom 310.0011.0010.0011.00
Utility Room9.0012.009.0012.00
Patio18.004.0018.004.00

Listing Office: Rennick Real Estate

Last Updated: June - 29 - 2020

2240 47th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - MLS# RX-10613777

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 11th of July 2020 09:24 AM