2270 SANDERLING LANE Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963 (MLS# RX-2883605)


$2,995,000
2270 SANDERLING LANE Lane
Vero Beach, FL 32963
MLS# RX-2883605
Status: Closed
6 beds  |  5 baths  |  5500 sqft


2270 SANDERLING LANE Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963
  1 / 8  
2270 SANDERLING LANE Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963 2270 SANDERLING LANE Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963 2270 SANDERLING LANE Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963 2270 SANDERLING LANE Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963 2270 SANDERLING LANE Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963 2270 SANDERLING LANE Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963 2270 SANDERLING LANE Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963 2270 SANDERLING LANE Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963

Property Description
Drastic Reduction makes this the best priced oceanfront on the market. Completely rebuilt in 2006. Expansive ocean views. Preserve to the North offers incomparable additional views up beach. Gourmet kitchen, SubZero, Viking & Bosch built-ins.

Details
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2008-01-02
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 2995000
List Price: $2,995,000
Current Price: $2,550,000
List Price/SqFt: 544.54
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Total: 5
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1988
SqFt - Total: 5500
SqFt - Living: 5500
Garage Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 200
Directions: N ON A1A TO SANDERLING, BETWEEN WINDSOR & ORCHID
Subdivision: SANDERLING
Development Name: SANDERLING
Legal Desc: SANDERLING SUBDIVISION BLK/BLDG : LOT/UNIT : LOT 10 PBI/OR BK: PBI 11
Lot Dimensions: 85X290
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5940
Geo Area: PB07
County: Indian River
Parcel ID: 31391400001000000010.0
Street #: 2270
Street Name: SANDERLING LANE
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32963
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2006
Taxes: 23667
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-2883605
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2008-05-12
Sold Date: 2008-05-12
Sold Price: 2550000
Terms of Sale: Conventional
Sold Price/SqFt: 463.63
Property Features
View: Ocean
Waterfront Details: Oceanfront
Private Pool Description: Freeform
Interior Features: Split Bedroom
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Roof: Metal
Terms Considered: Cash
Utilities: Electric; Public Water; Septic
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Bedroom 217.0016.0017.0016.00
Bedroom 313.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 413.0013.0013.0013.00
Dining Room17.0016.0017.0016.00
Family Room20.0015.0020.0015.00
Kitchen14.0014.0014.0014.00
Living Room21.0017.0021.0017.00
Master Bedroom23.0016.0023.0016.00

Listing Office: Thorpe Sotheby's International Realty

Last Updated: February - 02 - 2019

2270 SANDERLING LANE Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - MLS# RX-2883605

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 24th of January 2021 07:20 PM