2595 Stockbridge Square SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962 (MLS# RX-10641272)


$189,900
2595 Stockbridge Square SW
Vero Beach, FL 32962
MLS# RX-10641272
Status: Contingent
4 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  1882 sqft


Front of House
  1 / 26  
Front of House 2595 Stockbridge Square SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962 2595 Stockbridge Square SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962 2595 Stockbridge Square SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962 2595 Stockbridge Square SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962 2595 Stockbridge Square SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962 2595 Stockbridge Square SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962 2595 Stockbridge Square SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962 2595 Stockbridge Square SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962 2595 Stockbridge Square SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962 2595 Stockbridge Square SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962 2595 Stockbridge Square SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962 2595 Stockbridge Square SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962 2595 Stockbridge Square SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962 2595 Stockbridge Square SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962 2595 Stockbridge Square SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962 2595 Stockbridge Square SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962 2595 Stockbridge Square SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962 2595 Stockbridge Square SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962 2595 Stockbridge Square SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962 2595 Stockbridge Square SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962 2595 Stockbridge Square SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962 2595 Stockbridge Square SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962 2595 Stockbridge Square SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962 2595 Stockbridge Square SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962 2595 Stockbridge Square SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962

Property Description
Beautiful townhouse on the north side of the community that backs up to a wooded lot - no road noise and out front across the street is a nature preserve!! Gated community w/ heated pool, Master Bedroom 1st floor, lots of light but no harsh western sun, vaulted ceilings, 3 guest rooms and an attached garage. All this and close to shopping, restaurants, beaches & more. Room measurements to be verified.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-07-22
Status: Contingent
Original List Price: 195000
Auction: No
List Price: $189,900
Current Price: $189,900
List Price/SqFt: 100.9
General Property Description
Type: Townhouse
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2006
SqFt - Total: 1882
SqFt - Living: 1882
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Open Parking Spaces: 1
Age of Roof: 2006
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 336
Application Fee: 200
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Heading east on Oslo from US-1, go past 20th Ave and turn into Bradford Place. Turn right and continue backside of community. At gate, scroll down to Jackson, T (187) for access.
Subdivision: BRADFORD PLACE SUB
Legal Desc: BRADFORD PLACE SUB LOT 31 PBI 21-28
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: South
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 6341 - County Southeast (IR)
Geo Area: IR41
County: Indian River
Parcel ID: 33392300015000000031.0
Street #: 2595
Street Name: Stockbridge
Street Suffix: Square
Street Post Dir: SW
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32962
Zoning: residential
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 2273.5
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 27.590504
Geo Lon: -80.411009
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10641272
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Contingent: Contingent
Under Contract Date: 2020-09-16
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 365
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Property Features
Design: Multi-Level; Townhouse
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Spa Tub & Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Pool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Reserve Funds; Roof Maintenance
Pet Restrictions: No Aggressive Breeds; 41 lb to 50 lb Pet
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Maximum # Vehicles
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: No Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Appraisal; Financing; Inspection
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room24.0014.0024.0014.00
Kitchen14.0010.0014.0010.00
Master Bedroom15.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 214.0011.0014.0011.00
Bedroom 313.0010.0013.0010.00
Bedroom 412.0011.0012.0011.00
Porch10.007.0010.007.00
Other Room5.008.005.008.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Paradise

Last Updated: September - 17 - 2020

2595 Stockbridge Square SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - MLS# RX-10641272

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 24th of September 2020 06:00 PM