3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 (MLS# RX-10628327)


$1,350,000
3566 Lucia Drive
Vero Beach, FL 32967
MLS# RX-10628327
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  4693 sqft


3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967
  1 / 68  
3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967

Property Description
Exquisite Waterfront Mediterranean Masterpiece of European Elegance. Old world craftsmanship, with 21st century luxury. This 4 bedroom home with bonus room offers elegant entertaining. Chef's kitchen well appointed with beautiful granite, custom kitchen cabinetry, gas range, Thermador appliances, tray ceilings, additional prep sink...nothing spared!! Breathtaking water views surround your every move! Wildlife preserve with walking trail. 100 feet of waterfront! Enjoy your mornings seeing manatee from your kitchen!!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-06-05
Status: Active
Original List Price: 1350000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,350,000
Current Price: $1,350,000
List Price/SqFt: 287.66
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Total: 4
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2006
SqFt - Total: 5729
SqFt - Living: 4693
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Age of Roof: 14
Homeowners Assoc: Voluntary
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: North on US One, right on 79th, right at stop sign, first left (Lucia Drive). House on left.
Subdivision: HOBART LANDING UNIT 2
Legal Desc: HOBART LANDING UNIT 2 LOT 23 PBI 7-46
Lot SqFt: 12197
Lot Dimensions: 100.0 ft x 120.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 120
Front Exp: South
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5940
Geo Area: PB07
County: Indian River
Parcel ID: 31393400003000000023.0
Street #: 3566
Street Name: Lucia
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32967
Zoning: RS-6
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 9508.59
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Treasure Coast Elementary School
Middle School: Storm Grove Middle School
High School: Sebastian River High School
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10628327
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Property Features
Construction: CBS; Concrete
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; Navigable; River
Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Laundry Tub; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Attic; Den/Office; Great; Laundry-Inside; Loft
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Boating
Restrict: Lease OK
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Dryer; Ice Maker; Range - Gas; Wall Oven
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Electric; Septic; Well Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room22.0019.7022.0019.70
Kitchen17.0014.0017.0014.00
Master Bedroom25.5015.5025.5015.50
Bedroom 216.0014.0016.0014.00
Bedroom 315.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 416.0013.0016.0013.00
Utility Room9.007.009.007.00
Dining Room15.0012.0015.0012.00
Great Room26.0022.0026.0022.00
Family Room26.0026.0026.0026.00
Family Room
Loft34.0016.0034.0016.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty, Inc.

Last Updated: June - 30 - 2020

3566 Lucia Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - MLS# RX-10628327

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 11th of July 2020 08:24 AM