3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 (MLS# RX-10626877)


$3,000,000
3766 Ocean Drive
Vero Beach, FL 32963
MLS# RX-10626877
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2504 sqft


3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963
  1 / 48  
3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963

Property Description
Exquisite oceanfront beach cottage offering 285' on the Atlantic! The private gated entrance, circular drive & serene fountain is just the beginning. Cathedral ceilings w/ beams show the character in this home. Breathtaking expansive views & paradise in your own private backyard! Walk to our charming seaside village, w/ excellent restaurants, boutiques & quaint coffee shops!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-06-01
Status: Active
Auction: No
List Price: $3,000,000
Current Price: $3,000,000
List Price/SqFt: 1198.08
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1956
SqFt - Total: 1813
SqFt - Living: 2504
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Age of Roof: 2019
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: East of Highway A1A, corner of Ocean Drive and Greytwig Lane.
Subdivision: VEROMAR SUB
Legal Desc: VEROMAR PLAT 3 PBI 1-99 BLK 19 LOT A
Lot SqFt: 41382
Lot Dimensions: 434 ft x 179.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 434
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 6311 - Beach City (IR)
Geo Area: IR11
County: Indian River
Parcel ID: 32403100007019000000.1
Street #: 3766
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32963
Zoning: R-1A
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 37411.4
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 27.660052
Geo Lon: -80.357861
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10626877
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Other Arch
Construction: Concrete; Stucco
View: Ocean
Waterfront Details: Ocean Access; Oceanfront; Seawall
Private Pool Description: Concrete; Heated; Inground
Lot Description: 1/2 to < 1 Acre; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Fence; Open Patio; Open Porch; Outdoor Shower
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Volume Ceiling; Wet Bar
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Suites; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Florida
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Maintenance Fee Incl: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Fence; Gate - Unmanned; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Marble
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining Family
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Impact Glass
Special Info: Disclosure
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room24.0013.0024.0013.00
Kitchen11.0010.0011.0010.00
Master Bedroom14.0013.0014.0013.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 314.0013.0014.0013.00
Dining Room13.0011.0013.0011.00
Other Room18.0010.0018.0010.00
Patio25.0013.0025.0013.00

Listing Office: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea

Last Updated: June - 06 - 2020

3766 Ocean Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - MLS# RX-10626877

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 24th of October 2020 06:29 AM