440 29th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 (MLS# RX-10655058)


$364,900
440 29th Court SW
Vero Beach, FL 32968
MLS# RX-10655058
Status: Contingent
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2247 sqft


440 29th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968
  1 / 33  
440 29th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 440 29th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 440 29th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 440 29th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 440 29th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 440 29th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 440 29th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 440 29th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 440 29th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 440 29th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 440 29th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 440 29th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 440 29th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 440 29th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 440 29th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 440 29th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 440 29th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 440 29th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 440 29th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 440 29th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 440 29th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 440 29th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 440 29th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 440 29th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 440 29th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 440 29th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 440 29th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 440 29th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 440 29th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 440 29th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 440 29th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 440 29th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 440 29th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968

Property Description
This lovely 4/2 pool home that's perfect for a family lifestyle w/ plenty of space for everyone. Being located in the highly sought-after 5th St SW area this home is move-in ready for you & your family. Having a welcoming island kitchen w/ a eat-in area & provides all the elements for a relaxing, comfortable & modern lifestyle. Once you see this paradise, you'll want to make it home.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-09-14
Status: Contingent
Original List Price: 364900
Auction: No
List Price: $364,900
Current Price: $364,900
List Price/SqFt: 162.39
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1993
SqFt - Total: 2247
SqFt - Living: 2247
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 41.66
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: South on 27th Ave, then turn right onto 5th St SW, then make a right on 29th Ct SW. Destination will be the 3rd house on the right.
Subdivision: MISTY MEADOW SUB
Legal Desc: MISTY MEADOW SUB LOT 3 PBI 13-74
Lot SqFt: 12632
Lot Dimensions: 92.0 ft x 139.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 6341 - County Southeast (IR)
Geo Area: IR41
County: Indian River
Parcel ID: 33392200023000000003.0
Street #: 440
Street Name: 29th
Street Suffix: Court
Street Post Dir: SW
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32968
Zoning: RS-3
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 2228
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 27.595294
Geo Lon: -80.416409
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10655058
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Contingent: Contingent
Under Contract Date: 2020-09-17
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 60
Lease Times p/Year: Unlimited
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 14X28
Property Features
Design: Ranch
Construction: Frame; Vinyl Siding
View: Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Freeform
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Paved Road; Public Road
Exterior Features: Covered Patio; Fence; Open Porch; Well Sprinkler
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; French Door; Pull Down Stairs; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio; Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Florida; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: Other
Flooring: Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer/Dryer Hookup; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Electric; Public Water; Septic
Window Treatments: Single Hung Metal
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Other
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room13.0013.0013.0013.00
Kitchen11.0017.0011.0017.00
Master Bedroom13.0018.0013.0018.00
Dining Room10.0013.0010.0013.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0012.0012.00
Family Room11.0017.0011.0017.00
Patio7.007.007.007.00
Porch10.0020.0010.0020.00
Den10.0011.0010.0011.00
Florida Room6.0010.006.0010.00
Other Room6.006.006.006.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty of VB

Last Updated: September - 21 - 2020

440 29th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - MLS# RX-10655058

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 24th of September 2020 05:55 PM