517 S Valencia Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 (MLS# RX-10631517)


$284,900
517 S Valencia Circle SW
Vero Beach, FL 32968
MLS# RX-10631517
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2021 sqft

 | 

Lake Valencia Hime
  1 / 36  
Lake Valencia Hime 517 S Valencia Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 517 S Valencia Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 517 S Valencia Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 517 S Valencia Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 517 S Valencia Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 517 S Valencia Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 517 S Valencia Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 517 S Valencia Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 517 S Valencia Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 517 S Valencia Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 517 S Valencia Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 517 S Valencia Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 517 S Valencia Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 517 S Valencia Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 517 S Valencia Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 517 S Valencia Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 517 S Valencia Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 517 S Valencia Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 517 S Valencia Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 517 S Valencia Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 517 S Valencia Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 517 S Valencia Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 517 S Valencia Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 517 S Valencia Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 517 S Valencia Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 517 S Valencia Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 517 S Valencia Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 517 S Valencia Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 517 S Valencia Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 517 S Valencia Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 517 S Valencia Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 517 S Valencia Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 517 S Valencia Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 517 S Valencia Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 517 S Valencia Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968

Property Description
This is the Florida lifestyle you deserve.Walk to the community pool,fitness ctr,tennis/pickle ball courts.Community sidewalks for strolling,biking.Enjoy spectacular sunsets lakeside and on your large lanai.This freshly painted in & outside home has brand new D/W & gas range,newer Microwave/Fridge,sprinkler pump/motor. Water filtration system.BONUS seller including $450 AHS warranty.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-06-17
Status: Pending
Original List Price: 284900
Auction: No
List Price: $284,900
Current Price: $284,900
List Price/SqFt: 140.96
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2005
SqFt - Total: 2021
SqFt - Living: 2021
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 125
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: 5thSt. SW or Oslo Rd to Citrus Springs Pkwy. Into to Lake Valencia community to address.
Subdivision: CITRUS SPRINGS VILLAGE ''''D'''' & ''''F'''' PD PH I
Model Name: Waverly
Development Name: Citrus Springs - Lake Valencia
Legal Desc: CITRUS SPRINGS VILLAGE ''''''''D'''''''' & ''''''''F'''''''' PD PH I BLK D LOT 12 PBI 18-26
Lot SqFt: 8276
Lot Dimensions: 65.0 ft x 125.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 6342 - County Southwest (IR)
Geo Area: IR42
County: Indian River
Parcel ID: 33392100016000400012.0
Street #: 517
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Valencia
Street Suffix: Circle
Street Post Dir: SW
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32968
Zoning: PD
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 1965.65
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10631517
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2020-07-03
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: Pond
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Interior Features: Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio; Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Great
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Extra Storage; Game Room; Library; Picnic Area; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Restrict: Maximum # Vehicles
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Gas; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Appraisal; Financing; Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room12.0011.0012.0011.00
Kitchen14.0011.0014.0011.00
Master Bedroom15.0012.0015.0012.00
Bedroom 212.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0010.0012.0010.00
Great Room21.0014.0021.0014.00
Dining Room13.0010.0013.0010.00
Other Room9.006.009.006.00
Patio28.0015.0028.0015.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Associated Realty

Last Updated: July - 03 - 2020

517 S Valencia Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - MLS# RX-10631517

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 11th of July 2020 07:16 AM