557 Browning Terrace, Sebastian, FL 32958 (MLS# RX-10642825)


$1,750
557 Browning Terrace
Sebastian, FL 32958
MLS# RX-10642825
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1756 sqft


557 Browning Terrace, Sebastian, FL 32958
  1 / 20  
557 Browning Terrace, Sebastian, FL 32958 557 Browning Terrace, Sebastian, FL 32958 557 Browning Terrace, Sebastian, FL 32958 557 Browning Terrace, Sebastian, FL 32958 557 Browning Terrace, Sebastian, FL 32958 557 Browning Terrace, Sebastian, FL 32958 557 Browning Terrace, Sebastian, FL 32958 557 Browning Terrace, Sebastian, FL 32958 557 Browning Terrace, Sebastian, FL 32958 557 Browning Terrace, Sebastian, FL 32958 557 Browning Terrace, Sebastian, FL 32958 557 Browning Terrace, Sebastian, FL 32958 557 Browning Terrace, Sebastian, FL 32958 557 Browning Terrace, Sebastian, FL 32958 557 Browning Terrace, Sebastian, FL 32958 557 Browning Terrace, Sebastian, FL 32958 557 Browning Terrace, Sebastian, FL 32958 557 Browning Terrace, Sebastian, FL 32958 557 Browning Terrace, Sebastian, FL 32958 557 Browning Terrace, Sebastian, FL 32958

Property Description
Clean and inviting home on a quiet street. Tiled throughout, high ceilings. Formal dining and living. Garden tub and separate shower in the master bath, double sinks, walk in closet. Screened lanai and nice back yard, over sized garage and separate laundry room. Close to schools, beaches, parks & Aquatic Center. Easy access to I-95. Pets ok but subject to owner's discretion. Avail. 09/01

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-07-30
Status: Active
Date Available: 2020-09-01
Original List Price: 1750
List Price: $1,750
Payment Frequency: Monthly
Current Price: $1,750
Rental Price/SqFt: 1
Application Fee: 50
Damage Deposit: 1750
Commission Description: Annual
For Sale: No
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Year Built: 2005
SqFt - Total: 1756
SqFt - Living: 1756
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Pets Allowed: Yes
Pet Fee: 500
Pet Fee Description: Refundable
Total Floors in Bldg: 1
Association Deposit: No
Governing Bodies: None
Min Days for Lease: 365
Waterfront: No
Private Pool: No
Front Exp: South
Subdivision: SEBASTIAN HIGHLANDS UNIT 10
Legal Desc: SEBASTIAN HIGHLANDS UNIT NO 10 BLK 277 LOT 5 PBI 6-37N
Directions: Barber to Rolling hill, right on Coverbrook and left on Browning. Follow to house on the right
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 6351 - Sebastian (IR)
Geo Area: IR51
County: Indian River
Parcel ID: 31382400001277000005.0
Street #: 557
Street Name: Browning
Street Suffix: Terrace
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32958
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 27.76886
Geo Lon: -80.483219
Remarks & Misc
Move-in Requirements: first, last and security deposit
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10642825
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Rental Info
1st Month Deposit: 1750
Last Month Deposit: 1750
Unfurn Annual Rent: 1750
January: Annual
February: Annual
March: Annual
April: Annual
May: Annual
June: Annual
July: Annual
August: Annual
September: Annual
October: Annual
November: Annual
December: Annual
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Inside
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Tenant Pays: Cable; Electric; Sewer; Water
Furnished: Unfurnished
Flooring: Tile
Interior Features: Pantry; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Miscellaneous: Central A/C; Garage - 2 Car; Porch / Balcony; Washer / Dryer
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Pet Restrictions: No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: None
Exterior Features: Screen Porch
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room15.0020.0015.0020.00
Kitchen18.0010.0018.0010.00
Master Bedroom16.0020.0016.0020.00
Bedroom 212.0014.0012.0014.00
Bedroom 311.0013.0011.0013.00
Dining Room15.0020.0015.0020.00
Family Room20.0020.0020.0020.00
Porch10.0016.0010.0016.00

Listing Office: Vero Beachside Sales Rentals

Last Updated: August - 10 - 2020

557 Browning Terrace, Sebastian, FL 32958 - MLS# RX-10642825

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 12th of August 2020 08:48 AM