629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 (MLS# RX-10611669)


$489,900
629 Fischer Hammock Road
Sebastian, FL 32958
MLS# RX-10611669
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  32 sqft


629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958
  1 / 67  
629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958

Property Description
HUGE REDUCTION! ENJOY the ultimate in the Florida Lifestyle in this lovely 4 bedroom home on the Sebastian River. This home has been remodeled to include new granite and more. Kitchen opens to large family room and offers wonderful views to the meandering river and overlooks your private dock. Situated in the premier community gated community of San Sebastian Springs it is a must see.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-03-23
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 489900
Auction: No
List Price: $489,900
Current Price: $450,000
List Price/SqFt: 15309.37
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1990
SqFt - Total: 32
SqFt - Living: 32
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 100.93
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Corner of Fischer Hammock and Cross creek Circle
Subdivision: SAN SEBASTIAN SPRINGS SUBDIVISION REPLAT
Development Name: SAN SEBASTIAN SPRINGS
Legal Desc: SAN SEBASTIAN SPRINGS SUBDIVISION REPLAT LOT 88 PBI 11 92
Lot SqFt: 25700
Waterfront: Yes
Dock: Private
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5940
Geo Area: PB07
County: Indian River
Parcel ID: 31381400003000000088.0
Street #: 629
Street Name: Fischer Hammock
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32958
Zoning: RS-20
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 5157.18
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10611669
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2020-05-29
Sold Date: 2020-06-29
Sold Price: 450000
Terms of Sale: VA
Sold Price/SqFt: 14062.5
Property Features
Construction: Frame; Vinyl Siding
View: River
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; River
Private Pool Description: Heated; Screened
Lot Description: 1/2 to < 1 Acre; Paved Road
Exterior Features: Screen Porch; Screened Patio; Well Sprinkler
Interior Features: Pull Down Stairs; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio; Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Other
Restrict: No Truck/RV; Other
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Water Heater - Elec; Water Softener-Owned
Roof: Comp Shingle
Boat Services: Private Dock
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Septic; Well Water
Window Treatments: Single Hung Metal
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Financing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room17.0014.0017.0014.00
Kitchen12.0010.0012.0010.00
Master Bedroom18.0015.0018.0015.00
Dining Room13.0012.0013.0012.00
Family Room17.0010.0017.0010.00
Bedroom 214.0011.0014.0011.00
Bedroom 317.0015.0017.0015.00
Bedroom 414.0011.0014.0011.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Crown Realty

Last Updated: July - 08 - 2020

629 Fischer Hammock Road, Sebastian, FL 32958 - MLS# RX-10611669

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 11th of July 2020 08:18 AM