662 Tangelo Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 (MLS# RX-10642920)


$369,000
662 Tangelo Circle SW
Vero Beach, FL 32968
MLS# RX-10642920
Status: Contingent
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2279 sqft


662 Tangelo Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968
  1 / 32  
662 Tangelo Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 662 Tangelo Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 Living Room with water view Dining room Kitchen 662 Tangelo Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 662 Tangelo Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 662 Tangelo Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 Eat-in kitchen area with a water view Master bedroom with a water view 662 Tangelo Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 Master bathroom with garden tub and walk in shower Master bath with double vanity 4th bedroom currently used as an office Full guest bath with a tub 2nd bedroom 3rd bedroom currently used as an office Full laundry room with upgraded cabinets, sink and front loan W/D Screened porch Screened porch 662 Tangelo Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 Back exterior Back exterior Water view Community pool 662 Tangelo Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 Library in the Clubhouse Fitness Center in the Clubhouse Clubhouse where meetings are held Tennis and pickleball 662 Tangelo Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 662 Tangelo Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968

Property Description
Immaculate 4BR-2BA with amazing water views from kitchen, LR, MBR & guest room! Crown molding, new flooring, accordion hurricane shutters and newer appliances are some of the features in this concrete block home in a gated community with low HOA fees that offers a community pool, clubhouse, tennis, pickle ball, fitness center, planned activities & more. This one won't last!! All measurements are approximate.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-07-26
Status: Contingent
Original List Price: 369000
Auction: No
List Price: $369,000
Current Price: $369,000
List Price/SqFt: 161.91
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2014
SqFt - Total: 2279
SqFt - Living: 2279
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Year Roof Installed: 2014
Age of Roof: 6
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 60
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: From 58th St., go east on 5th St. SW. 1st right onto Citrus Springs Blvd, 2nd right on Tangelo Cir. House is on left. - From Oslo Rd, go north onto Citrus Springs Blvd, 2nd left on Tangelo
Subdivision: CITRUS SPRINGS VILLAGE ''''E'''' PD
Development Name: Citrus Springs-Lake Tangelo
Legal Desc: CITRUS SPRINGS VILLAGE ''''''''E'''''''' PD LOT 56 PBI 21-3
Lot SqFt: 10019
Lot Dimensions: 80.0 ft x 125.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Maximum Number of Pets: 4
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5940
Geo Area: PB07
County: Indian River
Parcel ID: 33392100019000000056.0
Street #: 662
Street Name: Tangelo
Street Suffix: Circle
Street Post Dir: SW
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32968
Zoning: PD
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 2586.83
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 27.591645
Geo Lon: -80.443245
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10642920
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Contingent: Contingent
Under Contract Date: 2020-08-02
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 365
Pet Restrictions
Other Pet Restrictions: Household pets only; no breeding
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Traditional
Construction: CBS; Stucco
View: Pond
Waterfront Details: Pond
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Paved Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Room for Pool; Screen Porch; Screened Patio; Shutters; Well Sprinkler; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Library; Lobby; Manager on Site; Pickleball; Pool; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Recrtnal Facility; Security
Pet Restrictions: 3+ Pets
Restrict: Lease OK w/Restrict; Other
Security: Gate - Unmanned
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Vinyl Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Verticals
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Negotiable
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: Financing; Inspection
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room20.0015.5020.0015.50
Kitchen14.5016.0014.5016.00
Master Bedroom18.0013.0018.0013.00
Other Room12.0013.0012.0013.00
Bedroom 213.0011.5013.0011.50
Bedroom 313.0011.0013.0011.00
Bedroom 412.0011.0012.0011.00
Dining Room12.0010.0012.0010.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty of VB

Last Updated: August - 02 - 2020

662 Tangelo Circle SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - MLS# RX-10642920

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 12th of August 2020 09:10 AM