6655 3rd Place SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 (MLS# RX-10608479)


$750,000
6655 3rd Place SW
Vero Beach, FL 32968
MLS# RX-10608479
Status: Pending
5 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  3175 sqft


6655 3rd Place SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968
  1 / 36  
6655 3rd Place SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 6655 3rd Place SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 6655 3rd Place SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 6655 3rd Place SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 6655 3rd Place SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 6655 3rd Place SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 6655 3rd Place SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 6655 3rd Place SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 6655 3rd Place SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 6655 3rd Place SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 6655 3rd Place SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 6655 3rd Place SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 6655 3rd Place SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 6655 3rd Place SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 6655 3rd Place SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 6655 3rd Place SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 6655 3rd Place SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 6655 3rd Place SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 6655 3rd Place SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 6655 3rd Place SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 6655 3rd Place SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 6655 3rd Place SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 6655 3rd Place SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 6655 3rd Place SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 6655 3rd Place SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 6655 3rd Place SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 6655 3rd Place SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 6655 3rd Place SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 6655 3rd Place SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 6655 3rd Place SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 6655 3rd Place SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 6655 3rd Place SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 6655 3rd Place SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 6655 3rd Place SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 6655 3rd Place SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 6655 3rd Place SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968
Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-03-11
Status: Pending
Original List Price: 750000
Auction: No
List Price: $750,000
Current Price: $750,000
List Price/SqFt: 236.22
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2004
SqFt - Total: 4744
SqFt - Living: 3175
SqFt Source: Other
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: 4th St West to 66th Ave. Turn South to 3rd SW (The Farms entrance)
Subdivision: The Farms
Legal Desc: Farms, The (A of E) or BK 1575 PP 2085 & 1593 PP 2236 Lot 1
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 6342 - County Southwest (IR)
Geo Area: IR42
County: Indian River
Parcel ID: 333919000030000000001.0
Street #: 6655
Street Name: 3rd
Street Suffix: Place
Street Post Dir: SW
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32968
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 10198
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10608479
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2020-05-27
Property Features
Construction: Concrete
View: Lake; Pond
Waterfront Details: Lake; Pond
Private Pool Description: Inground
Exterior Features: Covered Patio; Deck; Utility Barn
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Spa Tub & Shower; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: Other
Flooring: Carpet; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave
Terms Considered: Cash; FHA
Utilities: Well Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Verticals
Taxes: No Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: Other
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room21.0020.0021.0020.00
Kitchen21.0014.0021.0014.00
Master Bedroom20.0018.0020.0018.00
Family Room23.0016.0023.0016.00
Bedroom 216.0014.0016.0014.00
Bedroom 313.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 413.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 511.0010.0011.0010.00

Listing Office: Rennick Real Estate

Last Updated: June - 29 - 2020

6655 3rd Place SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 - MLS# RX-10608479

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 11th of July 2020 08:11 AM