709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 (MLS# RX-10568530)


$4,950,000
709 Grove Place
Orchid, FL 32963
MLS# RX-10568530
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  6.1 baths  |  6234 sqft

 | 

709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963
  1 / 55  
709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963

Property Description
Exquisite riverfront estate w/private dock & direct Intracoastal access. Architectural details thru-out w/high ceilings, wood & limestone floors. 4BR/6.5BA/Study, elegant DR w/hand painted mural, gourmet kitchen, projection room, pet room & fitness room. Balcony off master overlooks river. Tropical outdoor living area w/custom pool, stand alone cabana w/fireplace. Sizes deemed reliable; subject to error. One time initiation fee of $8K at closing. All offers must include Comprehensive Addenda attachment.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2019-10-10
Status: Closed
Auction: No
List Price: $4,950,000
Current Price: $4,462,000
List Price/SqFt: 794.03
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 6
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 6.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2003
SqFt - Total: 6234
SqFt - Living: 6234
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 358.33
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 100000
Directions: Located off A1A, 7/10 mile North of SR 510. Enter west gate, guard will direct.
Subdivision: ORCHID ISLAND PLAT 18
Legal Desc: ORCHID ISLAND PLAT 18 - LOT 250 PBI 15-36
Lot SqFt: 35284
Lot Dimensions: 160.0 ft x 297.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 6314 - Beach North (IR)
Geo Area: IR14
County: Indian River
Parcel ID: 31392200011000000250.0
Street #: 709
Street Name: Grove
Street Suffix: Place
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32963
Zoning: RS-3
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 35812
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 27.764349
Geo Lon: -80.415387
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10568530
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2020-01-13
Sold Date: 2020-02-28
Sold Price: 4462000
Terms of Sale: Cash
Sold Price/SqFt: 715.75
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Permanent Generator: Whole House
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors
Construction: Concrete; Frame; Stucco
View: Intracoastal; Pool; River
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; Navigable; River
Private Pool Description: Heated; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: 1/2 to < 1 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Cabana
Interior Features: Fireplace(s); Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Golf Cart; No Motorcycle
Subdiv. Amenities: Beach Club Available; Bike - Jog; Bike Storage; Clubhouse; Game Room; Golf Course; Pickleball; Tennis; Trash Chute
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: No Truck/RV; Tenant Approval
Security: Entry Card; Gate - Manned; Security Sys-Owned; TV Camera
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req; Golf Equity Avlbl; Tennis Mmbrshp Incl
Flooring: Slate; Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Central Vacuum; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Generator Whle House; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: Other
Boat Services: Private Dock; Lift; Hoist/Davit
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Drapes
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room21.0023.0021.0023.00
Kitchen16.0021.0016.0021.00
Master Bedroom20.0021.0020.0021.00
Den14.0014.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 214.0016.0014.0016.00
Bedroom 314.0014.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 413.0015.0013.0015.00
Dining Room14.0020.0014.0020.00
Other Room11.0013.0011.0013.00
Other Room11.0013.0011.0013.00
Other Room11.0013.0011.0013.00

Listing Office: Orchid Island Realty

Last Updated: February - 28 - 2020

709 Grove Place, Orchid, FL 32963 - MLS# RX-10568530

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 24th of October 2020 06:41 AM