7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 (MLS# RX-10655154)


$1,600
7521 15th Lane
Vero Beach, FL 32966
MLS# RX-10655154
Status: Contingent
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1266 sqft


7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966
  1 / 50  
7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966

Property Description
Annual unfurnished rental only. Available now. Stunning Villa in Pointe West, hop and skip to the clubhouse. Welcoming front porch, spacious and fabulous 2 bedroom, 2 baths, 2 car garage, large screened and covered private patio, perfect for enjoying morning coffee and watching the birds. Plenty of windows keeping it very bright. Eat-in kitchen, breakfast bar, plenty of room in the kitchen and open living space. Roomy master suite with 2 walk-in closets, elegant bathroom with corner deep soaking tub, double vanities and large walk-in shower. Located in prestige desirable flourishing Pointe West Golf and Polo community. Pointe West Central Village has lovely amenities where pools and lakes shine and sparkle, it offers so much; gazebo, golf, 3 swimming pools, playground, bike and miles o

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-09-14
Status: Contingent
Date Available: 2020-09-14
Original List Price: 1650
List Price: $1,600
Payment Frequency: Monthly
Current Price: $1,600
Rental Price/SqFt: 1.26
Application Fee: 50
Damage Deposit: 1600
Commission Description: Annual
For Sale: No
General Property Description
Type: Villa
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Year Built: 2002
SqFt - Total: 1266
SqFt - Living: 1266
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Pet Fee: 300
Pet Fee Description: Non-Refundable
Maximum Number of Pets: 1
Total Weight Limit (Pets): 50
Unit Floor #: 1
Total Floors in Bldg: 1
Association Deposit: Yes
Association Deposit Amount: 100
Governing Bodies: HOA
Min Days for Lease: 365
Waterfront: No
Private Pool: No
Front Exp: North
Subdivision: POINTE WEST CENTRAL VILLAGE PHASE II PD
Legal Desc: POINTE WEST CENTRAL VILLAGE PHASE II PD LOT 68A PBI 16-30
Directions: From RT 60 to Point West Villas
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 6331 - County Central (IR)
Geo Area: IR31
County: Indian River
Parcel ID: 33381200004000000068.0
Street #: 7521
Street Name: 15th
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32966
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 27.630414
Geo Lon: -80.483389
Remarks & Misc
Move-in Requirements: First, last and security deposit $1,600x3. Two hoa approvals
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10655154
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Contingent: Contingent
Under Contract Date: 2020-09-15
Rental Info
1st Month Deposit: 1650
Last Month Deposit: 1650
Unfurn Annual Rent: 1650
January: Annual
February: Annual
March: Annual
April: Annual
May: Annual
June: Annual
July: Annual
August: Annual
September: Annual
October: Annual
November: Annual
December: Annual
Pet Restrictions
Other Pet Restrictions: Owners approval required
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Rooms: Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Open Porch
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Unit Desc: Corner
Lot Description: West of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Freeway Access; Paved Road; Sidewalks; Treed Lot
Tenant Pays: Cable; Electric; Insurance; Sewer; Water
Furnished: Unfurnished
Flooring: Carpet
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Miscellaneous: Central A/C; Community Pool; Garage - 2 Car; Porch / Balcony; Security Deposit; Tenant Approval; Washer / Dryer
Parking: Garage - Attached; Vehicle Restrictions
Pet Restrictions: No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; No Boat; Restrictions; Tenant Approval; No Smoking; No RV
Security: None
Subdiv. Amenities: Pool; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Screen Porch
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Heating: Central; Gas
Cooling: Central; Electric; Gas
Supplements
, bike and miles of walking paths, picnic areas, tree lined streets with sidewalks. There is always something going on in this fun community! An abundance of green space to enjoy the Florida sun! Pointe West's private club offers golf and dinning memberships. Enjoy watching Polo on Sundays. Golf membership is available. Community offers Natural gas.
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room18.0013.0018.0013.00
Kitchen10.0013.0010.0013.00
Master Bedroom14.0013.0014.0013.00
Dining Room13.0013.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 213.0012.0013.0012.00
Porch16.0012.0016.0012.00

Listing Office: Vero Beach Rent LLC

Last Updated: September - 15 - 2020

7521 15th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - MLS# RX-10655154

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 24th of September 2020 05:13 PM