78 Royal Oak Drive, 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 (MLS# RX-10642437)


$104,900
78 Royal Oak Drive, 201
Vero Beach, FL 32962
MLS# RX-10642437
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1000 sqft


78 Royal Oak Drive, 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962
  1 / 21  
78 Royal Oak Drive, 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 78 Royal Oak Drive, 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 78 Royal Oak Drive, 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 78 Royal Oak Drive, 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 78 Royal Oak Drive, 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 78 Royal Oak Drive, 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 78 Royal Oak Drive, 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 78 Royal Oak Drive, 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 78 Royal Oak Drive, 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 78 Royal Oak Drive, 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 78 Royal Oak Drive, 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 78 Royal Oak Drive, 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 78 Royal Oak Drive, 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 78 Royal Oak Drive, 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 78 Royal Oak Drive, 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 78 Royal Oak Drive, 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 78 Royal Oak Drive, 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 78 Royal Oak Drive, 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 78 Royal Oak Drive, 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 78 Royal Oak Drive, 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 78 Royal Oak Drive, 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962

Property Description
* Beautiful * End Unit * POPULAR ''B'' PLAN * 2 Bedroom/2 Bathroom Condo. Views of the lake and golf course from your living room window. * QUIET LOCATION * TASTEFULLY DECORATED * FULLY FURNISHED * TURNKEY * NEW AC, REFRIGERATOR, STOVE, and IMPACT WINDOWS IN PORCH * Very short walk to clubhouse, pool, and other amenities. Just minutes to the beaches, nearby shops, and restaurants.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-07-27
Status: Active
Original List Price: 114900
Auction: No
List Price: $104,900
Current Price: $104,900
List Price/SqFt: 104.9
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1979
SqFt - Total: 1000
SqFt - Living: 1000
SqFt Source: Other
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 430
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Take US HWY 1 South, Turn Left on Vista Royale Blvd, Left on Woodland Dr, Left on Royal Oak Dr, Continue straight and building will be on your Left.
Subdivision: VISTA ROYALE PHASE IV BLDGS 83-111
Legal Desc: VISTA ROYALE PHASE 3 BLDGS 55-81 BLDG 78 APT 201 OR BK 584 PP 2007
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 2
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 6341 - County Southeast (IR)
Geo Area: IR41
County: Indian River
Parcel ID: 33401900004078000201.0
Street #: 78
Street Name: Royal Oak
Street Suffix: Drive
Unit #: 201
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32962
Zoning: residential
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 408.2
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: Yes-Verified
Geo Lat: 27.603591
Geo Lon: -80.376164
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10642437
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Partial
Property Features
Construction: Brick; Concrete
Waterfront Details: Lake
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower
Furnished: Turnkey
Rooms: Family; Florida
Subdiv. Amenities: Billiards; Bocce Ball; Café/Restaurant; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Library; Manager on Site; Picnic Area; Pool; Shuffleboard; Tennis; Workshop
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Insurance-Other; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Manager; Recrtnal Facility; Reserve Funds; Roof Maintenance; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK w/Restrict; No RV; No Truck; Tenant Approval; Other
Flooring: Carpet; Linoleum
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Water Heater - Elec
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room17.0012.0017.0012.00
Kitchen10.008.0010.008.00
Master Bedroom13.0013.0013.0013.00
Dining Room12.0010.0012.0010.00
Bedroom 210.0013.0010.0013.00
Florida Room20.006.0020.006.00
Utility Room6.006.006.006.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty of VB

Last Updated: August - 09 - 2020

78 Royal Oak Drive, 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - MLS# RX-10642437

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 12th of August 2020 09:02 AM