8876 N Sea Oaks Way, 406, Vero Beach, FL 32963 (MLS# RX-10581917)


$799,000
8876 N Sea Oaks Way, 406
Vero Beach, FL 32963
MLS# RX-10581917
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2266 sqft


8876 N Sea Oaks Way, 406, Vero Beach, FL 32963
  1 / 35  
8876 N Sea Oaks Way, 406, Vero Beach, FL 32963 8876 N Sea Oaks Way, 406, Vero Beach, FL 32963 8876 N Sea Oaks Way, 406, Vero Beach, FL 32963 8876 N Sea Oaks Way, 406, Vero Beach, FL 32963 8876 N Sea Oaks Way, 406, Vero Beach, FL 32963 8876 N Sea Oaks Way, 406, Vero Beach, FL 32963 8876 N Sea Oaks Way, 406, Vero Beach, FL 32963 8876 N Sea Oaks Way, 406, Vero Beach, FL 32963 8876 N Sea Oaks Way, 406, Vero Beach, FL 32963 8876 N Sea Oaks Way, 406, Vero Beach, FL 32963 8876 N Sea Oaks Way, 406, Vero Beach, FL 32963 8876 N Sea Oaks Way, 406, Vero Beach, FL 32963 8876 N Sea Oaks Way, 406, Vero Beach, FL 32963 8876 N Sea Oaks Way, 406, Vero Beach, FL 32963 8876 N Sea Oaks Way, 406, Vero Beach, FL 32963 8876 N Sea Oaks Way, 406, Vero Beach, FL 32963 8876 N Sea Oaks Way, 406, Vero Beach, FL 32963 8876 N Sea Oaks Way, 406, Vero Beach, FL 32963 8876 N Sea Oaks Way, 406, Vero Beach, FL 32963 8876 N Sea Oaks Way, 406, Vero Beach, FL 32963 8876 N Sea Oaks Way, 406, Vero Beach, FL 32963 8876 N Sea Oaks Way, 406, Vero Beach, FL 32963 8876 N Sea Oaks Way, 406, Vero Beach, FL 32963 8876 N Sea Oaks Way, 406, Vero Beach, FL 32963 8876 N Sea Oaks Way, 406, Vero Beach, FL 32963 8876 N Sea Oaks Way, 406, Vero Beach, FL 32963 8876 N Sea Oaks Way, 406, Vero Beach, FL 32963 8876 N Sea Oaks Way, 406, Vero Beach, FL 32963 8876 N Sea Oaks Way, 406, Vero Beach, FL 32963 8876 N Sea Oaks Way, 406, Vero Beach, FL 32963 8876 N Sea Oaks Way, 406, Vero Beach, FL 32963 8876 N Sea Oaks Way, 406, Vero Beach, FL 32963 8876 N Sea Oaks Way, 406, Vero Beach, FL 32963 8876 N Sea Oaks Way, 406, Vero Beach, FL 32963 8876 N Sea Oaks Way, 406, Vero Beach, FL 32963

Property Description
Spectacular direct oceanfront SE corner, elevator, 3 br condo w/gourmet kitchen & top of the line appl, built ins, crown molding, marble flrs, electric draperies, much more. Fabulous ocean views & lg priv. balcony. Built to newer hurricane codes w/impact windows & doors. Beach/tennis club, fit center & SOPOA Q dues $1,935.85 & HOA Q dues $2,716.83 incl in HOA fees. Furniture neg. Owner financing.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2019-12-01
Status: Active
Original List Price: 985000
Auction: No
List Price: $799,000
Current Price: $799,000
List Price/SqFt: 352.6
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2006
SqFt - Total: 2266
SqFt - Living: 2266
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 1550.61
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 1935
Directions: A1A north to Sea Oaks oceanside, guard will direct.
Subdivision: Sea Oaks
Legal Desc: DUNE HOUSE RESIDENCES AT SEA OAKS PH 2 BLDG 2A UNIT 406 OR BK 1903 PG 1079
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: 2A
Unit Floor #: 4
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 4
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5940
Geo Area: PB07
County: Indian River
Parcel ID: 31392500009002000406.0
Street #: 8876
Street Dir: N
Street Name: Sea Oaks
Street Suffix: Way
Unit #: 406
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32963
Zoning: Residential
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 10494
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10581917
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Property Features
Construction: Block; Concrete; Stucco
View: Ocean
Waterfront Details: Oceanfront
Lot Description: Paved Road
Exterior Features: Screened Balcony; Tennis Court
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Assigned; Covered
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Elevator; Exercise Room; Pool; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Insurance-Other; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Parking; Recrtnal Facility; Reserve Funds
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets; No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: Lease OK w/Restrict; Other
Security: Gate - Manned
Membership: Club Membership Req
Flooring: Marble; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Snack Bar
Roof: Metal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; Owner Financing
Utilities: Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room22.0024.0022.0024.00
Kitchen12.007.0012.007.00
Master Bedroom15.0017.0015.0017.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 311.0010.0011.0010.00
Family Room12.0019.0012.0019.00
Patio35.0010.0035.0010.00

Listing Office: One Sotheby's Int'l Realty

Last Updated: June - 29 - 2020

8876 N Sea Oaks Way, 406, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - MLS# RX-10581917

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 11th of July 2020 09:03 AM